Superb Tennis Junior CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS are BACK!
RESULTS - FRIDAY 9th DECEMBER 2022
Congratulations:
10 & Under Doubles Open
Winners: Aiden Chow & Daniel Wu
Runner Ups: Wing Sen Lam & Liam Brackenreg
12 & Under Singles Boys
Winner: Lucas Wan
Runner Up: Altaf Aide
14 & Under Singles Boys
Winner: Bailey Valentine
Runner Up: Nicho Warrilow
14 & Under Singles Girls
Winner: Ella Hegarty
Runner Up: Sophie Ward
16 & Under Singles Boys
Winner: Manuka Tillerkeratne
Runner Up: Seb Parsa
DAY 2 - FRIDAY 16th DECEMBER 2022, 4pm - 9pm
4:30pm Start
10 & Under Singles Open
Not before 6pm
12 & Under Doubles Boys
14 & Unders Doubles Boys
ENTRIES HAVE CLOSED. Our regular Term 4 Junior players not participating in championships will have access to Social Tennis where matches and games will be organised on request.
FAQ's HERE:2022 Club Championships Superb Tennis Juniors FAQs
************************************************************************************************
___________________________________________________________________
Friday Juniors Competition Term 4 - 2022
Scores after ROUND 7, 25/11/2022
Player JT CUP |
Totals |
Player Whizz Kids |
Totals |
Ella Hegarty |
53 |
Bryan Qian |
102 |
Harrison Whalley |
107 |
Heyi SHAN |
79 |
Jake Fitzgerald |
66 |
Lois TSE |
43 |
Jason Bright |
52 |
Martin CHEN |
63 |
Leo Pfitzer |
71 |
Osanna TSE |
76 |
Liam Brackenreg |
83 |
Oscar CHOI |
48 |
Luc Middlecote |
60 |
Quentis Wan |
92 |
Maria Musial-Gabrys |
36 |
Skye Horii |
31 |
Mary Vieira |
84 |
Tao Jason |
47 |
Nicho Warrilow |
59 |
Zacaria WEN [Song] |
62 |
Ryan Jiayang ZHAO [Yang] |
84 |
|
|
Sanindu Patabendige |
85 |
|
|
Vedant Prakash |
57 |
|
|
Vishwa JAIGANESH |
89 |
|
|
Bailey VALENTINE |
40 |
As at Round: |
7 |
Anna XUE |
17 |
Date: |
11/27/22 |
Anuk RANAWEERA |
47 |
|
|
Aiden Chow |
57 |
|
|
Altaf AIDE |
83 |
|
|
Cheng Pak YENG (Caiden) |
47 |
|
|
Daniel Wu |
88 |
|
|
Harvey Zhang |
50 |
|
|
Hei Yuet YENG (Scarlett) |
63 |
|
|
Jensen CLARKE |
30 |
|
|
Martin Zhang |
55 |
|
|
Nic LIM |
52 |
|
|
Ryan Nakaie |
61 |
|
|
Saoirse Rose Bishop |
39 |
|
|
Sy Jason |
44 |
|
|
Daniel Dy |
84 |
|
|
Gabriel Dy |
74 |
|
|
Jack Bock |
63 |
|
|
Jinkai ZHANG |
89 |
|
|
Lucas WAN |
79 |
|
|
Marcus BRESSI |
74 |
|
|
Sophie Ward |
52 |
|
|
Vasilisa BOAG |
58 |
|
|
Shivika SAURABHKWAL |
41 |
|
|
James ACCOLA |
54 |
|
|
Joel Hayman |
65 |
|
|
Liangbo Huang |
73 |
|
|
Sankavi Ajanthan |
28 |
|
|
Valerie Wen [SONG] |
61 |
|
|
Vivian Su |
37 |
|
|
Dan CHEN |
48 |
|
|
Johnathan JI |
8 |
|
*******************************************************************
COACHING MILLS PARK TENNIS CENTRE
AFTER SCHOOL LESSONS (SCHOOL TERM): BEGINNERS – INTERMEDIATE: MONDAYS 4-5PM AND TUESDAYS 4-5PM
SQUADS (SCHOOL TERM): THURSDAYS 5-7PM
HOT SHOTS (SCHOOL TERM): SATURDAYS 10-11AM
FOR BOOKINGS CONTACT Stephen Thompson– Head Coach M: 0414 708 701
COACHING BEROWRA TENNIS CENTRE
Group Tennis Lessons for 5-18 year olds
Beginners: Monday & Tuesdays 4-4.45pm
Intermediates: Monday & Tuesdays 4.45-5.30pm
Junior Squads: Monday & Wednesdays 5.30-7pm
Senior Squads: Thursday & Fridays 5-7pm